CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Wednesday, April 8, 2009

He's so good, so good, so OooOOh, Shit. Damn!

Ok this post is dedicated to newbie.

i'm real diggin this guy..and i think its a sign...peep what happened sunday night.

So as you all know, newbie left for Europe when i left for Vegas. his trip was supposed to last til 4/11. I knew that i would have some um..technical difficulties not seeing him for 2 weeks so i made sure to send him off with a smile *Wink*. I spoke to him when he first got to Manchester when i came back from Vegas last monday. I missed him something TERRIBLE.

To keep my mind off of him i picked up a few side hustles, and went out with my girls. i tried my best to stay clear of the LOSER cause i know how he is about newbie.

So sunday comes and my mom cooks. Loser always comes by, so it was no biggie. He was passin thru before he had to head over to his best friends house. He comes, has lil play fights with the twerp (my sister) and eats. So after we eat he comes and throws is 6'2 215 self across my lil ole bed. Im like boy move! he's like girl hush lets watch the game. I dont even remember wtf was on. So anyway i lay in the lil crevice of bed left infront of Loser. and lord. all of a sudden i got horny as HELL!..idk wtf came over me. and the thing with the loser is he knows me SOOOO well he just looked at me and i kno he could tell that i was ready to get it. Just as soon as he was about to make his move im like, what time u heading to the BF? (im tryna stall) and he goes searchin in his pockets. Only to realize that he left his phone in his car. so he goes to the car.and i use that lil time to compose myself. Just as i begin to relax, my phone rings...Its NEWBIE!!! omg so im like "hi baby!" and he's like "surprise boo, im home..i missed you like crazy" and the loser walks in like BF called i gotta dip u want me to come back? and im like naa u good ima ttyl. So i get up get dressed and dash to see newbie.

what a reunion....whew

please tell me that the gods were not workin in my favor? like that was a serious sign for me to not get into anythin with the loser. i couldve screwed up what im trying to build...

6 comments:

city said...

booooooooooooooo

C. Alexis said...

lmfaooooo

Nick said...

lol, interesting, seems like you breaking city's heart.

.dsade. said...

lol the whole time i was like oh lord please tell em that she didnt!!!! haha good! =]

C. Alexis said...

lol .dsade. mann i was this (_) close..shew

ImDirtyBird said...

I know I'm late (as usual)...but Lawd I'm so glad the Loser didnt get it! lol It's hard fighting the temptation...but you gotta stand strong!